Organization Calendar (Huron Heat)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 19, 2020-Feb 01, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Atom B - New Year’s Challenge Cup
Novice B - BADGHA Blazers Annual Tournament
Peewee HL - BADGHA Blazers Annual Tournament
Atom A - Orangeville Tigers Sweetheart Tournament
Initiation - Blyth/Brussels Jamboree
Atom B
7:15 AM
@ Sudbury Wolves
Preston [182]
Peewee HL
10:30 AM
vs. London Devilettes - Silver
East Elgin Community Complex
Atom HL 1 (Haggit)
10:55 AM
@ Mooretown Lady Flags HL
MSC (Rink 1) [ATOD3-17]
Bantam C
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
1:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Bantam BB
1:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Midget B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
3:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Senior C
4:30 PM
vs. Belmore
Peewee B
5:30 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Midget A
7:45 PM
@ London Devilettes
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
7:00 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
North Middlesex [ATOD2-29]
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee HL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared with SMHA
Novice HL 1 (Vanstone) & Novice HL 2 (Calder)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
5:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
Brussels Arena [ATOD2-01]
Atom A
6:30 PM
@ London Devilettes
Novice HL 2 (Calder) & Novice B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom HL 1 (Haggit)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:30 PM
@ Bluewater Hawks
Atom A
12:00 PM
vs. Toronto Leaside Wildcats
Alder Street Community Center [7]
Atom A
4:30 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre [52]
Novice B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam C
8:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
Seaforth Arena [BAND1-02]
Novice HL 2 (Calder)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared with SMHA
Atom A
10:30 AM
vs. Orangeville Tigers
Alder Street Community Center [93]
Atom HL 1 (Haggit)
12:20 PM
@ Lambton Attack HL
Greenwood [ATOD3-14]
Peewee HL
1:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers HL
Midget B
1:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Bantam BB
1:15 PM
@ London Devilettes
Peewee BB
2:00 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
Peewee B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)
4:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Atom A
6:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Tigers
Alder Street Community Center [87]
Midget A
8:00 PM
vs. Lakeshore Lightning
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01
Bantam BB - London Devillettes 30th Annual
Peewee B - London Devilettes 30th Annual
Midget B - Brampton Cougars Friendship Festival
Bantam C - Saugeen Shores Silver Stick
Peewee BB - London Devilettes 30th Annual
Novice B - London Devilettes 30th Annual
Atom A - London Devilettes 30th Annual
Atom B
11:00 AM
vs. London Devilettes
Bantam C
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
12:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
Hensall Arena [NOVA-01]
Midget B
1:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild 7109
Bantam BB
1:00 PM
vs. Lakeshore Lightning
Peewee BB
2:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Atom HL 1 (Haggit)
2:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres HL
Midget A
2:30 PM
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
Peewee HL
3:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers HL
Brussels Arena [PWD3-06]
Senior C
5:00 PM
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
Peewee B
6:40 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam C
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared with SMHA
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee HL
7:00 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
North Middlesex [PWD3-17]
Midget B
8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Midget A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom HL 1 (Haggit)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
10:00 AM
@ Stratford Aces
Atom A
10:30 AM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
Peewee B
10:45 AM
@ Belmont Blazers
Western Fair - Tony’s Arena [1]
Novice B
11:30 AM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Bantam C
12:00 PM
@ Tillsonburg Lightning
Saugeen Shores Com Complex [8]
Bantam BB
1:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Midget B
1:00 PM
vs. St Mary's Rock
The Sports Village - Rink B [74]
Peewee BB
3:15 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas
Stronach Arena
Peewee B
3:45 PM
vs. Norfolk Hericanes
Stronach Arena B [2]
Bantam C
4:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Southampton Coliseum [19]
Atom A
4:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
Novice B
5:00 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
Bantam BB
6:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Novice HL 2 (Calder)
6:30 PM
vs. Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)
Seaforth Arena [NOVC-08]
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Senior C
8:00 PM
@ Belmore
Peewee HL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice B
8:00 AM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
Bantam C
10:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Saugeen Shores Comm Complex [34]
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared with SMHA
Atom A
11:15 AM
@ North Simcoe Capitals
Earl Nichols Arena
Atom HL 1 (Haggit)
1:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers HL
Seaforth Arena [ATOD3-54]
Peewee B
1:00 PM
@ Ayr Rockets
Bostwick Community Centre A [3]
Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)
2:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Seaforth Arena [NOVC-09]
Bantam BB
3:00 PM
@ Lambton Attack
Peewee BB
4:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Midget B
4:30 PM
@ Haldimand River Cats
The Sports Village - Rink B [76]
Novice B
5:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Atom A
5:30 PM
vs. London Devilettes
Bantam C
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:15 PM
@ Norfolk Hericanes
The Sports Village - Rink D [77]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Huron Heat on Twitter
- and -
Visit Huron Heat on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from huronheat.com on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 6:36 PM