Record Details, Atom BB, 2017-2018 (Huron Heat)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition413055411244824299
Tournament14103160111181238102518439821
Regular Season117133581182125102215346018
Playoff641112542115210622177
Overall3522851122930195672266541131118455
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Panthers110040000000110040
Barrie Sharks110051000000110051
Burlington Barracudas100111110051210162
Clarington Flames000000110050110050
Detroit - Honeybaked110091000000110091
Etobicoke110040000000110040
Finals101012000000101012
Gloucester Cumberlnd Stars000000110043110043
Grand River Mustangs430113330214773221710
Guelph Jr. Gryphons11001100000001100110
Kingston Ice Wolves000000110070110070
Kitchener Lady Rangers110062000000110062
Lucan Irish211041000000211041
Mississauga Chiefs000000100122100122
Mitchell Meteors 000000110050110050
Mitchell Meteors000000210131210131
North Halton110070000000110070
North York Storm000000110030110030
Orillia110050000000110050
Saugeen Maitland Lightniing3201723201416402113
Semi Final110020000000110020
South Huron Sabres4310934400908710183
South Huron Sabres 000000220050220050
Stratford Aces101012201113302125
Walkerton Capitals110030000000110030
Waterloo Ravens33001612200605500221
Wilmot Wolverines202025101013303038
Woolwich Wild40222542118582331010
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Blyth Arena44001520000004400152
Canlan Ice Sports32101031001224211125
Carling Arena110020000000110020
Central Huron Community Complex1262429900000012624299
Earl Nichols Arena C100111000000100111
Fergus Arena000000302147302147
Hensall Arena101001110050211051
Howick Arena & Community Centre 000000110010110010
John Tonelli Sports Centre11001100000001100110
Joshua Creek110070000000110070
Joshua's Creek 110050000000110050
Mildmay Carrick Complex000000100111100111
Mitchell Arena000000210131210131
Moses Springer Community Centre000000220060220060
North Huron Wescast Community Centre 000000110020110020
Pyramid Recreation Centre101013000000101013
Seaforth Arena52301170000005230117
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex00000022001212200121
South Huron Rec Centre000000110020110020
Stephen Township Arena000000440090440090
Stephen Township Arena (Huron Park)110040000000110040
Stratford Rotary Complex(RBc Arena and Molson Arena)000000412156412156
Tomken Arena110040110043220083
Western Fair Sports Centre1100912200803300171
Woolwich Memorial Centre000000211043211043
Woolwich Township (St. Jacobs) Arena000000210142210142
Zurich Arena110032000000110032
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Huron Heat on Twitter
- and -
Visit Huron Heat on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from huronheat.com on Friday, July 23, 2021 at 9:29 PM