2017/2018 Raffle Draw Results, News (Huron Heat)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
2017/2018 Raffle Draw Results
Submitted By Scott Meyer on Wednesday, January 3, 2018
At the Clinton arena on Jan 31 at 2:30pm the draw was made for the 2017/2018 Huron Heat raffle draw. 
See all the lucky winners below!!!

Prizes will be mailed out to the winners 




$100 Jeff Mathers
$100 Marita Kichis
$100 Tammy Ducharme
$100 Chris Wilson
$100 Brad Anderson
$250 Jenn Elliott
$250 Stacey Kerr
$250 Judy Wilson
$250  Rob Morrison
$500 Chad Ramer
$500 Miranda Willie
$500 Elsie Willis
This article has been viewed 1587 times.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Huron Heat on Twitter
- and -
Visit Huron Heat on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 18
    Oct
    Organization
    Saturday, October 23 is Huron Heat picture day! Huron Heat picture day will be held on Saturday, October 23rd from 9am to 2pm at the Seaforth Community Centre, hosted by Picture Day Photography. Please review the details provided below prior to ...
  • 15
    Oct
    Organization
    A friendly reminder to make sure you have uploaded your daughters proof of double vaccination by this Saturday October 16th at 11:59 pm in order for your daughter to be allowed to participate in practices and games on Sunday October 17th with their ...
  • 14
    Oct
    Organization
    Thanks to those who have paid fees so far.  Just a reminder, the $50 deposit you paid early served as the pre-skate / tryout fee so the amounts below are to be paid in full.  For those who haven't paid the $50 yet, add it to the amounts below.  ...
  • 06
    Oct
    Organization
    Vaccination Requirement: Each Affected Person is required to be Fully Vaccinated (including the 14-day period after receiving their completed dose) by November 1, 2021 or earlier. Each Affected Person must present to the OWHA or to their OWHA ...
  • 03
    Oct
    Organization
    The following players have been selected for the U11 Tier 1 team:  Cali Calder Kirklynn Caldwell Emily Colclough Reese Deboer Emery DeJong Alyse Hoogenes Kylie Illmann Jordyn Kamerman Lily Livingstone Katie Meyer Reagan O’Brien Claira ...
  • 02
    Oct
    Organization
    U13 Tier 2 Final Roster: The following players have been selected for the U13 Tier 2 team:  Katie Buttineau Sophie Caldwell Claire Cowman Mercedes Daer Breelyn Dykstra Aliya Haggitt Harlow Keys Lauren Koostra Leah Kuntz Sutton ...
  • 02
    Oct
    Organization
    The following players have been selected for the U9 Tier 1 team:    Olivia Carnochan Nicola Egli Alayna Carnochan May O'Keefe  Berkley Keyser Emma Dalton Kate Meyers Abby Lepelaars Olivia Skyring Makinley Bannon Sydney Prescott  Milan ...
  • 01
    Oct
    Organization
    The following players have been selected for the U18 Tier 1 team:    Maeve Adams Jaimie Badley Brylie Campbell Alicia Coultes Allison Colquhoun Cassie Elliott Samantha Falconer Sydney Kootstra Faith Melady Lindsay Merner Callie ...
Printed from huronheat.com on Monday, October 25, 2021 at 10:55 AM