Organization Calendar (Huron Heat)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevOct 20, 2019-Nov 02, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Peewee B - Mitchell
Atom HL 2 (Kerr) - Mitchell
Atom HL 1 (Haggit) - Mitchell
Bantam C - Mitchell
Bantam C
8:00 AM
@ West Oxford Inferno
Atom B
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish
Atom A
11:30 AM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
Novice HL 1 (Vanstone) & Novice B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
1:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Bantam C
2:45 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Peewee HL/C
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Senior C
4:30 PM
vs. Belmore
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee HL/C
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
Seaforth Arena [PW-OS-01]
Atom B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam C
8:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
Seaforth Arena [BAN-OS-01]
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)
5:30 PM
vs. Novice HL 2 (Calder)
Seaforth Arena [NOV-OSHL-01]
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
1/2 Ice - North End
Midget B
8:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wild 7109
Peewee B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom HL 1 (Haggit)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
Bayfield Arena [ATOHL-OS-04]
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
6:30 PM
@ South Huron Sabres HL
Stephen Township [ATOHL-OS-27]
Atom A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
8:00 PM
vs. Belmont Blazers
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared with SMHA
Atom A
10:30 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Midget B
11:30 AM
@ Chatsworth
Novice B
12:00 PM
@ Ilderton Jets C
Ilderton [NOV-OSR-005]
Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)
12:00 PM
@ Ilderton Jets HL
Ilderton [NOV-OSHL-05]
Atom B
1:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Novice HL 2 (Calder) & Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee B
2:30 PM
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
Bantam C
5:00 PM
@ London Devilettes HL Green
Kinsmen Arena (A) [BHL-OS-08]
Bantam BB
6:15 PM
@ Lambton Attack
Midget A
8:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31Nov 01Nov 02
Atom A - Fall Challenge Cup
Bantam BB - Fall Challenge Cup
Peewee BB - Fall Challenge Cup
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
11:00 AM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
North Middlesex [ATOHL-OS-23]
Atom B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
11:30 AM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Atom HL 1 (Haggit)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam C
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
12:30 PM
vs. Southpoint Stars
Peewee B
12:50 PM
@ Windsor Wildcats
Peewee BB
1:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Midget B
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
2:30 PM
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
Peewee HL/C
3:00 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats C
Woodstock Civic [PW-OS-23]
Bantam BB
3:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Stars
Senior C
4:30 PM
vs. Milverton
Novice B & Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee HL/C
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Initiation
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared with SMHA
Novice HL 1 (Vanstone) & Novice HL 2 (Calder)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
5:30 PM
vs. Atom HL 1 (Haggit)
Brussels Arena [ATOHL-OS-07]
Peewee B
7:15 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:30 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Peewee BB
9:00 AM
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Bantam BB
9:35 AM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Atom A
1:20 PM
@ Toronto Leaside Wildcats
Peewee BB
2:10 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Bantam BB
6:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
1/2 Ice - North End
Novice HL 2 (Calder)
6:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
Seaforth Arena [NOV-OSHL-03]
Peewee HL/C
7:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
Seaforth Arena [PW-OS-02]
Bantam C
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:00 AM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Peewee BB
8:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Bantam BB
8:30 AM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared with SMHA
Atom HL 1 (Haggit)
12:20 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers HL
Wallaceburg [ATOHL-OS-31]
Midget B
12:20 PM
@ Woolwich Wild 7111
Peewee B
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
1:10 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
1:35 PM
@ Mooretown Lady Flags HL
MSC (Rink 2) [ATOHL-OS-20]
Novice B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
1/2 Ice - North
Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)
2:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno HL
Seaforth Arena [NOV-OSHL-02]
Peewee BB
3:35 PM
@ Kensington Valley
Atom B
4:20 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
Atom A
5:45 PM
@ Scarborough Sharks
Moses Springer Community Centre (Waterloo) [129]
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Huron Heat on Twitter
- and -
Visit Huron Heat on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from huronheat.com on Wednesday, October 23, 2019 at 9:53 AM