Organization Calendar (Huron Heat)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevFeb 16, 2020-Feb 29, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 16Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22
Peewee HL - Survive the Hive
Atom B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
11:30 AM
vs. Stratford Aces
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
12:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish HL
Blyth Arena [ATO-D-01]
Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)
12:30 PM
vs. Stratford Aces Red
Hensall Arena [NOVC-14]
Bantam BB
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
1:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Midget B
1:30 PM
@ Stratford Aces
Senior C
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Novice B & Novice HL 2 (Calder)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee HL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam C
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
Zurich Arena [BAN-A-1]
Peewee B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared with SMHA
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Seaforth Arena [NOVC-15]
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom HL 1 (Haggit)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 PM
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightniing
Peewee HL
11:00 AM
vs. Toronto Leaside Wildcats
Six Mile Sports Complex
Peewee HL
4:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Novice B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Seaforth Arena [OWHA PD]
Bantam C
8:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
Seaforth Arena [BAN-A-3]
Initiation
10:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Seaforth Arena [Half Ice]
Bantam C
11:00 AM
@ Central Perth Predators
Milverton Arena [OWHA PD]
Peewee HL
11:00 AM
vs. South County Predators
Joshua's Creek Arena
Atom HL 1 (Haggit)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
1:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Seaforth Arena [LLFHL-1]
Novice HL 2 (Calder)
2:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces Red
Seaforth Arena [NOVC-16]
Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)
4:45 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena [NOVC-03]
Midget A
8:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
Peewee HL - Survive the Hive
Atom B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom HL 1 (Haggit)
11:00 AM
@ B.A.D. Blazers HL
Belmont [ATO-E-01]
Atom A
11:30 AM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightniing
Bantam C
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning C
Brussels Arena [BAN-A-2]
Novice HL 2 (Calder)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
12:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Bantam BB
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
2:15 PM
@ Bluewater Hawks
Senior C
3:00 PM
@ Stratford Aces
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
3:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers HL
Brussels Arena [ATO-D-03]
Peewee B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
4:45 PM
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Midget B
7:00 PM
@ St. Mary's Rock
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
7:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres HL
Stephen Township [ATO-D-07]
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee HL
7:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
Seaforth Arena [PW-D-03]
Atom A
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightniing
Zurich Arena [LLFHL-1]
Bantam C
7:45 PM
@ Lucknow/Wingham 86ers
Bantam BB
8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Seaforth Arena [OWHA PD]
Midget A
8:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
Initiation
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared with SMHA
Novice HL 1 (Vanstone) & Novice HL 2 (Calder)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Senior C
7:30 PM
vs. Belmore
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom HL 1 (Haggit)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Blyth Arena [OWHA PD]
Atom A
7:00 PM
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightniing
Bantam C
8:30 PM
@ Tillsonburg Lightning C
Atom B
6:30 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Atom A
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightniing
Seaforth Arena [LLFHL-3]
Senior C
8:00 PM
@ Belmore
Peewee B
8:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena [OWHA PD]
Bantam C
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Seaforth Arena [OWHA PD]
Initiation
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared with SMHA
Atom HL 2 (Kerr)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
2:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's Rock
Seaforth Arena [OWHA PD]
Peewee BB
3:15 PM
@ Stratford Aces
Novice B
4:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Novice HL 2 (Calder)
5:45 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena [NOVC-02]
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Huron Heat on Twitter
- and -
Visit Huron Heat on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from huronheat.com on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 8:08 PM