Schedule & Results (Huron Heat)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
May 06 20197:15 PM Peewee BBLondon DevilettesWestern Fair Sports Centre
Oct 20 20194:30 PM Senior CBelmore Hensall Arena
Oct 26 20191:45 PM Senior CStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex(RBc Arena and Molson Arena)
Oct 27 20194:30 PM Senior CMilverton Hensall Arena
Nov 03 20194:30 PM Senior CMilverton-Must Hensall Arena
Nov 08 20198:30 PM Peewee BSarnia Lady StingSeaforth Arena
Nov 10 20194:30 PM Senior CElma Logan Hensall Arena
ATOD3-24Nov 15 20196:30 PM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)South Huron Sabres HLStephen Township
ATOD2-13Nov 15 20196:30 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)Ilderton Jets HLIlderton
ATOD2-27Nov 16 201912:30 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)Lucan Irish HLLucan
Nov 16 20191:00 PM Atom ASaugeen Maitland LightniingHowick Arena & Community Centre
NOVD3-52Nov 16 20192:00 PM Novice HL 2 (Calder)Bluewater Hawks 2Seaforth Arena
NOVD3-09Nov 16 20192:00 PM Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)Bluewater Hawks 2Seaforth Arena
Nov 16 20192:00 PM Peewee BBWoodstock WildcatsCivic Centre Arena
Nov 17 201911:00 AM Peewee BBWaterloo RavensAlbert McCormick
Nov 17 20192:00 PM Atom ASaugeen Maitland LightniingBrussels Arena
Nov 17 20192:00 PM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)Lambton Attack HLCentral Huron Community Complex
PWD3-05Nov 17 20193:00 PM Peewee HLLambton Attack HLBrussels Arena
NOVDI-22Nov 17 20194:10 PM Novice BMooretown Lady FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
Nov 17 20194:30 PM Senior CMilverton Hensall Arena
Nov 19 20198:00 PM Bantam BBStratford AcesSeaforth Arena
ATOD2-06Nov 20 20195:30 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)Stratford Aces CBrussels Arena
Nov 20 20197:00 PM Atom ASouth Huron SabresStephen Township Arena
Nov 20 20197:15 PM Peewee BIlderton JetsKomoka Wellness Centre
NOVDI-11Nov 23 201910:30 AM Novice BLucan Irish CLucan
Nov 23 201911:20 AM Atom AWoolwich WildWoolwich Memorial Centre
Nov 23 20191:15 PM Bantam BBLondon DevilettesLondon Sports Park
BAND1-51Nov 23 20192:30 PM Bantam CWest Oxford Inferno CEmbro
Nov 23 20194:00 PM Midget BStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex(RBc Arena and Molson Arena)
Nov 23 20194:45 PM Peewee BBBluewater HawksGemini Sportsplex Arena
Nov 23 20197:30 PM Peewee BSt. Thomas PanthersSt. Thomas-Elgin Memorial Centre
Nov 23 20198:00 PM Midget ASarnia Lady StingCentral Huron Community Complex
Nov 24 201910:00 AM Peewee BBelmont BlazersBelmont Community Centre
Nov 24 201911:00 AM Atom BSouth Huron SabresBlyth Arena
BAND1-06Nov 24 201911:30 AM Bantam CTillsonburg Lightning CCentral Huron Community Complex
NOVD3-03Nov 24 201912:45 PM Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)Bluewater Hawks 2Gemini (Green)
NOVD3-80Nov 24 201912:45 PM Novice HL 2 (Calder)Bluewater Hawks 2Gemini (Green)
Nov 24 20191:45 PM Senior CTwin Centre HericanesSt. Clements Arena
ATOD3-09Nov 24 20192:00 PM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)Lambton Attack HLCentral Huron Community Complex
Nov 24 20192:00 PM Peewee BBWaterloo RavensBrussels Arena
Nov 24 20194:30 PM Bantam BBLakeshore LightningLakeshore Arena
PWD3-34Nov 24 20195:30 PM Peewee HLWest Oxford Inferno CIngersoll
Nov 24 20197:15 PM Midget BWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton Community Centre
PWD3-07Nov 26 20196:30 PM Peewee HLNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars CSeaforth Arena
BAND1-01Nov 26 20197:30 PM Bantam CSt. Marys Rock CSeaforth Arena
ATOD2-05Nov 27 20195:30 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)St. Marys Rock CBrussels Arena
Nov 27 20198:00 PM Midget BKincardine KinucksBrussels Arena
BAND1-27Nov 27 20198:00 PM Bantam CMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
Nov 28 20197:00 PM Peewee BBSouth Huron SabresBlyth Arena
ATOD2-48Nov 29 20195:15 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)Stratford Aces CRotary Complex (Molson)
NOVDI-01Nov 29 20196:30 PM Novice BIlderton Jets CSeaforth Arena
Nov 29 20197:30 PM Atom ASaugeen Maitland LightniingSeaforth Arena
Nov 30 201912:30 PM Atom BLucan IrishLucan Community Memorial Centre
Nov 30 20191:00 PM Peewee BBelmont BlazersSeaforth Arena
PWD3-28Nov 30 20191:00 PM Peewee HLSt. Thomas Panthers HLSt. Thomas Memorial
NOVDI-05Nov 30 20192:00 PM Novice BMooretown Lady FlagsSeaforth Arena
BAND1-15Nov 30 20195:00 PM Bantam CLambton Attack CWatford
Nov 30 20198:15 PM Midget ALakeshore LightningAtlas Tube Recreation Centre
Dec 01 201911:15 AM Peewee BLondon DevilettesLondon Sports Park
BAND1-48Dec 01 201911:30 AM Bantam CTillsonburg Lightning CTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWD3-08Dec 01 20193:00 PM Peewee HLLambton Attack HLBrussels Arena
Dec 01 20194:00 PM Midget ALakeshore LightningAtlas Tube Recreation Centre
Dec 01 20194:00 PM Atom BSouth Huron SabresStephen Township Arena
NOVD3-82Dec 01 20194:30 PM Novice HL 2 (Calder)St. Thomas PanthersJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
NOVD3-10Dec 01 20194:30 PM Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)St. Thomas PanthersJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BAND1-03Dec 03 20197:00 PM Bantam CLambton Attack CZurich Arena
Dec 03 20198:00 PM Midget BWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton Community Centre
Dec 05 20197:00 PM Peewee BBStratford AcesBlyth Arena
Dec 06 20196:30 PM Atom BStratford AcesSeaforth Arena
Dec 06 20197:30 PM Atom ASouth Huron SabresSeaforth Arena
NOVDI-26Dec 07 201912:15 PM Novice BSarnia Lady StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
Dec 07 20191:00 PM Atom AStratford AcesSeaforth Arena
Dec 07 20196:30 PM Senior CMilverton-Must Milverton Arena
Dec 07 20198:00 PM Midget ALondon DevilettesCentral Huron Community Complex
Dec 08 201911:00 AM Atom BLucan IrishBlyth Arena
Dec 08 201911:30 AM Atom AWoolwich WildCentral Huron Community Complex
Dec 08 20194:30 PM Senior CTwin Centre HericanesHensall Arena
NOVDI-03Dec 10 20196:00 PM Novice BMitchell MeteorsSeaforth Arena
Dec 10 20197:00 PM Atom BIlderton JetsZurich Arena
PWD3-04Dec 10 20198:00 PM Peewee HLNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars CSeaforth Arena
Dec 11 20198:00 PM Midget BKincardine KinucksBrussels Arena
ATOD2-41Dec 13 20195:30 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)St. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Blue)
Dec 13 20198:00 PM Midget ASt. Thomas PanthersCentral Huron Community Complex
Dec 13 20198:30 PM Bantam BBLakeshore LightningSeaforth Arena
Dec 14 201910:00 AM Atom AKitchener Lady RangersSportsworld Twin Pad
Dec 14 201910:30 AM Peewee BBCambridge RoadrunnersHespeler Arena
ATOD3-06Dec 14 201912:30 PM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)St. Thomas Panthers HLBlyth Arena
Dec 14 20191:00 PM Peewee BWindsor WildcatsSeaforth Arena
NOVDI-02Dec 14 20192:00 PM Novice BSarnia Lady StingSeaforth Arena
PWD3-09Dec 14 20194:00 PM Peewee HLLambton Attack HLWatford
Dec 14 20196:15 PM Bantam BBLambton AttackWatford Arena
ATOD2-07Dec 15 201912:00 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)Wallaceburg Lakers HLBlyth Arena
Dec 15 201912:30 PM Bantam BBLambton AttackCentral Huron Community Complex
Dec 15 20191:30 PM Peewee BBSouth Huron SabresCentral Huron Community Complex
PWD3-38Dec 15 20195:30 PM Peewee HLWest Oxford Inferno CIngersoll
ATOD3-28Dec 15 20195:30 PM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)St. Thomas Panthers HLJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
Dec 15 20197:30 PM Midget ASt. Thomas PanthersJoe Thornton Community Centre
Dec 15 20198:30 PM Senior CElma Logan Elma Logan Arena
BAND1-41Dec 16 20197:45 PM Bantam CSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Blue)
Dec 17 20197:00 PM Atom AStratford AcesZurich Arena
PWD3-17Dec 18 20196:00 PM Peewee HLNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars CNorth Middlesex
Dec 19 20196:15 PM Bantam BBStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex(RBc Arena and Molson Arena)
Dec 19 20198:00 PM Peewee BWest Oxford InfernoThamesford Area Recreation Centre
BAND1-07Dec 20 20198:00 PM Bantam CWest Oxford Inferno CSeaforth Arena
Dec 20 20198:00 PM Midget BKincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
Dec 21 201911:15 AM Bantam BBSouthpoint StarsSouth Point Arena
Dec 21 201912:30 PM Atom BLucan IrishLucan Community Memorial Centre
Dec 21 201912:45 PM Atom AStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex(RBc Arena and Molson Arena)
Dec 21 201912:45 PM Peewee BBStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex(RBc Arena and Molson Arena)
NOVD3-50Dec 21 20191:00 PM Novice HL 2 (Calder)Stratford Aces RedSeaforth Arena
NOVD3-07Dec 21 20191:00 PM Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)Stratford Aces RedSeaforth Arena
NOVDI-04Dec 21 20192:00 PM Novice BLucan Irish CSeaforth Arena
Dec 21 20193:30 PM Bantam BBSouthpoint StarsSouth Point Arena
Dec 21 20198:00 PM Midget ASarnia Lady StingCentral Huron Community Complex
ATOD3-01Dec 22 201911:00 AM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)B.A.D. Blazers HLBelmont
Dec 22 201911:00 AM Atom BSouth Huron SabresBlyth Arena
Dec 22 201911:30 AM Atom AWaterloo RavensCentral Huron Community Complex
NOVD3-04Dec 22 201911:45 AM Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)Bluewater Hawks 2Gemini (Green)
NOVD3-81Dec 22 201911:45 AM Novice HL 2 (Calder)Bluewater Hawks 2Gemini (Green)
Dec 22 201912:30 PM Bantam BBLambton AttackCentral Huron Community Complex
Dec 22 20191:00 PM Peewee BBGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington Arena
Dec 22 20191:30 PM Midget BWoolwich Wild 7111Brussels Arena
PWD3-02Dec 22 20193:00 PM Peewee HLWest Oxford Inferno CBrussels Arena
BAND1-05Dec 27 20198:00 PM Bantam CSouth Huron Sabres CSeaforth Arena
ATOD3-08Dec 28 201912:30 PM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)Mooretown Lady Flags HLBlyth Arena
Dec 28 20191:00 PM Peewee BWindsor WildcatsSeaforth Arena
NOVD3-05Dec 28 20192:00 PM Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)Ilderton Jets HLSeaforth Arena
NOVD3-06Dec 28 20192:00 PM Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)Lucan Irish HLSeaforth Arena
NOVD3-60Dec 28 20192:00 PM Novice HL 2 (Calder)Ilderton Jets HLSeaforth Arena
NOVD3-61Dec 28 20192:00 PM Novice HL 2 (Calder)Lucan Irish HLSeaforth Arena
Dec 28 20193:15 PM Peewee HLWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton Community Centre
Dec 28 20198:00 PM Midget ALondon DevilettesCentral Huron Community Complex
Dec 29 201911:00 AM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)B.A.D. Blazers HLBelmont
ATOD2-04Dec 29 201912:00 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)North Middlesex Jr. Stars HLBlyth Arena
PWD3-01Dec 29 20193:00 PM Peewee HLWest Oxford Inferno CBrussels Arena
Dec 29 20196:00 PM Atom BLambeth LancersLambeth Community Center
BAND1-14Dec 29 20198:00 PM Bantam CLambeth Lancers CLambeth
ATOD2-15Dec 30 20196:00 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)Lambton Attack CWatford
NOVD3-83Jan 04 202011:45 AM Novice HL 2 (Calder)Stratford Aces RedRotary Complex (Molson)
NOVD3-14Jan 04 202011:45 AM Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)Stratford Aces RedRotary Complex (Molson)
NOVDI-06Jan 04 202012:00 PM Novice BIlderton Jets CIlderton
PWD3-14Jan 04 20204:00 PM Peewee HLLambton Attack HLWatford
Jan 04 20205:30 PM Midget BWoolwich Wild 7111Woolwich Township (St. Jacobs) Arena
Jan 04 20208:00 PM Midget ASt. Thomas PanthersCentral Huron Community Complex
ATOD2-03Jan 05 202012:00 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)Lucan Irish HLBlyth Arena
Jan 05 20201:00 PM Peewee BBGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington Arena
Jan 05 20201:00 PM Bantam BBLondon DevilettesBrussels Arena
Jan 05 20201:00 PM Midget BStratford AcesCentral Huron Community Complex
ATOD3-07Jan 05 20202:00 PM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)South Huron Sabres HLCentral Huron Community Complex
Jan 05 20204:30 PM Senior CStratford AcesHensall Arena
Jan 07 20207:00 PM Peewee BLucan IrishZurich Arena
Jan 09 20207:30 PM Midget BMount Forest RamsMount Forest & District Sports Complex
Jan 11 202010:15 AM Atom AKitchener Lady RangersSportsworld Twin Pad
Jan 11 20201:00 PM Atom BWoodstock WildcatsSeaforth Arena
NOVD3-08Jan 11 20202:00 PM Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)St. Thomas PanthersSeaforth Arena
NOVD3-53Jan 11 20202:00 PM Novice HL 2 (Calder)St. Thomas PanthersSeaforth Arena
BAND1-29Jan 11 20203:30 PM Bantam CSouth Huron Sabres CSouth Huron
Jan 11 20205:00 PM Peewee BLucan IrishLucan Community Memorial Centre
BAND1-04Jan 12 202011:30 AM Bantam CMitchell Meteors CCentral Huron Community Complex
Jan 12 20201:00 PM Midget BMount Forest RamsCentral Huron Community Complex
Jan 12 20203:00 PM Atom BWoodstock WildcatsCivic Centre Arena
NOVDI-20Jan 12 20204:40 PM Novice BMitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
Jan 12 20208:30 PM Senior CElma Logan Elma Logan Arena
Jan 14 20207:00 PM Peewee BIlderton JetsZurich Arena
PWD3-21Jan 15 20206:00 PM Peewee HLNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars CNorth Middlesex
Jan 16 20206:40 PM Peewee BMitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
Jan 17 20207:30 PM Peewee BMitchell MeteorsSeaforth Arena
Jan 18 20201:00 PM Peewee BSt. Thomas PanthersSeaforth Arena
Jan 18 20201:30 PM Bantam BBLakeshore LightningLakeshore Arena
Jan 18 20202:20 PM Peewee BBSouth Huron SabresSouth Huron Rec Centre
Jan 18 20205:45 PM Midget ABluewater HawksGemini Sportsplex Arena
Jan 18 20208:00 PM Midget BWalkerton CapitalsCentral Huron Community Complex
Jan 18 20208:30 PM Senior CMilverton Milverton Arena
ATOD3-17Jan 19 202010:55 AM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)Mooretown Lady Flags HLMSC (Rink 1)
ATOD2-29Jan 19 202011:00 AM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)North Middlesex Jr. Stars HLNorth Middlesex
BAND1-02Jan 19 202011:30 AM Bantam CLambeth Lancers CCentral Huron Community Complex
Jan 19 20202:00 PM Peewee BBStratford AcesBrussels Arena
Jan 19 20203:00 PM Atom ASouth Huron SabresStephen Township Arena
Jan 19 20204:30 PM Senior CBelmore Hensall Arena
Jan 19 20207:45 PM Midget ALondon DevilettesWestern Fair Sports Centre
Jan 21 20207:00 PM Peewee BWest Oxford InfernoZurich Arena
ATOD2-01Jan 22 20205:30 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)Ilderton Jets HLBrussels Arena
Jan 22 20208:00 PM Midget BStratford AcesBrussels Arena
Jan 25 202010:15 AM Atom ALondon DevilettesLondon Sports Park
ATOD3-14Jan 25 202012:20 PM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)Lambton Attack HLGreenwood
PWD3-29Jan 25 20201:00 PM Peewee HLSt. Thomas Panthers HLSt. Thomas Memorial
Jan 25 20201:15 PM Bantam BBLondon DevilettesLondon Sports Park
Jan 25 20202:00 PM Peewee BBWoodstock WildcatsCivic Centre Arena
Jan 25 20208:00 PM Midget ALakeshore LightningCentral Huron Community Complex
Jan 26 202011:00 AM Atom BLondon DevilettesBlyth Arena
Jan 26 20201:00 PM Midget BWoolwich Wild 7109Central Huron Community Complex
Jan 26 20201:00 PM Bantam BBLakeshore LightningBrussels Arena
Jan 26 20202:00 PM Peewee BBWoodstock WildcatsBrussels Arena
Jan 26 20202:00 PM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)South Huron Sabres HLCentral Huron Community Complex
Jan 26 20202:30 PM Midget ASarnia Lady StingProgressive Auto Sales Arena
PWD3-06Jan 26 20203:00 PM Peewee HLSt. Thomas Panthers HLBrussels Arena
Jan 26 20205:00 PM Senior CTwin Centre HericanesSt. Clements Arena
Jan 31 20208:00 PM Senior CBelmore Belmore Arena
ATOD2-02Feb 02 202012:00 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)Lambton Attack CBlyth Arena
PWD3-03Feb 02 20203:00 PM Peewee HLSt. Thomas Panthers HLBrussels Arena
Feb 02 20204:30 PM Senior CStratford AcesHensall Arena
Feb 08 20206:30 PM Senior CMilverton-Must Milverton Arena
Feb 09 20203:00 PM Peewee HLWalkerton CapitalsBrussels Arena
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Huron Heat on Twitter
- and -
Visit Huron Heat on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from huronheat.com on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 3:07 AM