Schedule & Results (Huron Heat)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Policies
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration/Tryouts
Permission To Tryout Form
Intent to Register
Refund Policy
Bench Staff
2023-2024 Qualifications
Vulnerable Sector Check
Heat Gear
Links
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
449 Games
All Scheduled Games
449 Games
Unreported Games
68 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
449 games
All Opponents
449 games
Ayr Rockets
7 games
B.A.D. Blazers C
2 games
Belmont Blazers
2 games
Belmore
3 games
Bluewater Hawks B
1 game
Bluewater Hawks C
2 games
Bluewater Hawks HL
4 games
Bluewater Hawks
1 game
Brantford Ice Cats
2 games
Cambridge Roadrunners
7 games
Central Perth Predators C
10 games
Central Perth Predators
9 games
Chatham-Kent Crush C
3 games
Elma Logan
1 game
Grand River Mustangs B
2 games
Grand River Mustangs
11 games
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
7 games
Ilderton Jets
5 games
Ilderton Jets C
2 games
Ilderton Jets HL
10 games
Kincardine Kinucks
6 games
Kitchener Lady Rangers B
1 game
Kitchener Lady Rangers
2 games
Lakeshore Lightning B > C
1 game
Lakeshore Lightning
10 games
Lambeth Lancers B
1 game
Lambeth Lancers C
1 game
Lambeth Lancers
7 games
Lambton Attack B
1 game
Lambton Attack C
2 games
Lambton Attack HL
2 games
Lambton Attack HL2
1 game
London Devilettes
19 games
London Devilettes C
2 games
Lucan / Parkhill C
2 games
Lucan Irish C > HL
4 games
Lucan Irish C
4 games
Lucan Irish HL
4 games
Lucan Irish
12 games
Lucknow/Wingham 86ers
6 games
Milverton
6 games
Mitchell Meteors C
6 games
Mitchell Meteors
4 games
Monkton
4 games
Mooretown Lady Flags C
1 game
Mooretown Lady Flags HL
4 games
Mount Forest Rams
4 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
7 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
4 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
5 games
Orangeville Tigers
2 games
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
12 games
Sarnia Lady Sting C
3 games
Sarnia Lady Sting HL Hurst
1 game
Saugeen Shores Storm
1 game
Seaforth
1 game
South Huron Sabres C
5 games
South Huron Sabres HL
7 games
South Huron Sabres
35 games
St. Marys Rock C
6 games
St. Marys Rock HL
4 games
St. Mary's Rock
15 games
St. Thomas Panthers C
1 game
St. Thomas Panthers HL
8 games
St. Thomas Panthers
6 games
Stratford Aces C
7 games
Stratford Aces
10 games
Tillsonburg Lightning C
10 games
Twin Centre Hericanes C
4 games
Upper Maitland Mustangs
9 games
Walkerton Capitals
8 games
Wallaceburg Lakers C
1 game
Wallaceburg Lakers HL
4 games
Waterloo Ravens
11 games
West Oxford Inferno C
5 games
Wilmot Wolverines C
10 games
Wilmot Wolverines
10 games
Windsor Wildcats
5 games
Woodstock Wildcats B > C
1 game
Woodstock Wildcats C
6 games
Woodstock Wildcats HL
4 games
Woodstock Wildcats
11 games
Woolwich Wild
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
449 games
All Venues
449 games
Home Venues
Blyth Arena
22 games
Central Huron Community Complex
77 games
Goderich Maitland Rec (YMCA)
12 games
Hensall Arena
10 games
Seaforth Arena
104 games
Away Venues
Allman Memorial Arena
1 game
Alvinston
1 game
Argyle Arena
1 game
Atlas Tube Recreation Centre
5 games
Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
3 games
Belmore Arena
2 games
Bostwick Community Centre, YMCA & Library
4 games
Budwieser Gardens
1 game
Cambridge Sports Park
1 game
Centre Wellington Arena
6 games
Civic Centre Arena
6 games
Clearwater (Blue)
1 game
Davidson Centre
2 games
Earl Nichols Arena
2 games
East Elgin (Kinsmen)
1 game
Elma Logan Arena
7 games
Elma-Logan Arena
3 games
Embro
1 game
Fergus (B)
1 game
Forest Glade Arena
1 game
Gemini (Green)
2 games
Gemini Sportsplex Arena
1 game
Hespeler Arena
2 games
Howick Arena & Community Centre
3 games
Ilderton Arena
3 games
Ilderton
4 games
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
1 game
Joe Thornton Community Centre
3 games
Julie McArther Centre
5 games
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
1 game
Lambeth Community Center
3 games
Lambeth
1 game
London Sports Park (South)
1 game
London Sports Park
4 games
Lucan Community Memorial Centre
5 games
Lucan
6 games
Lucknow Arena
1 game
Memorial
2 games
Milverton Arena
3 games
Mitchell Arena
6 games
Moses Springer Community Centre
2 games
Mount Forest & District Sports Complex
2 games
MSC (Rink 2)
3 games
North Dumfries Community Health Centre
1 game
North Huron Wescast Community Centre
1 game
North Middlesex Arena
2 games
North Middlesex
6 games
PERC
3 games
Pyramid Recreation Centre
7 games
Rim Park (Manulif Financial Sportsplex)
3 games
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
3 games
Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)
1 game
South Huron Rec Centre
6 games
South Huron
2 games
Southamton Coliseum
1 game
Southwood (Green)
1 game
Sportsworld Twin Pad
1 game
St. Clements
1 game
St. Marys (Blue)
1 game
St. Marys (Rock)
3 games
St. Thomas Memorial
3 games
Stephen Township Arena
8 games
Stephen Township
3 games
Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
1 game
Stratford Rotary Complex(RBc Arena and Molson Arena)
3 games
Tecumseh Arena
1 game
Thamesford
1 game
The Flight Exec Centre
1 game
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
5 games
Tiverton Arena
1 game
Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre
1 game
Victoria Road Recreation Centre
1 game
Walkerton Community Centre
4 games
Wallaceburg
2 games
Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex
1 game
Watford
3 games
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre
1 game
Wellesley
1 game
West End Recreation Centre
3 games
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
4 games
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1 game
Wilmot Recreation Centre
6 games
WMMC
2 games
Woodstock Civic
5 games
Woolwich Memorial Centre
1 game
Zurich Arena
4 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-16 no data
×
May 2023
1 game
Sep 2023
3 tournaments
18 games
Oct 2023
4 tournaments
73 games
Nov 2023
6 tournaments
68 games
Dec 2023
10 tournaments
65 games
Jan 2024
5 tournaments
57 games
Feb 2024
6 tournaments
95 games
Mar 2024
4 tournaments
70 games
Apr 2024
6 tournaments
2 games
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U11HL
Mitchell
Mitchell, ON
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U13HL
MItchell
Mitchell, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U9C
vs Lucknow/Wingham 86ers
Blyth Arena
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11C
@ Woodstock Wildcats B > C
U11D4-53
Southwood (Green)
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15BB
vs South Huron Sabres
Playdown
Seaforth Arena
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Senior
@ Milverton
Milverton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11BB
vs Grand River Mustangs
Playoff
Blyth Arena
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11C
vs Upper Maitland Mustangs
Playdowns
Seaforth Arena
0-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:30 PM
Away Game
U9B
@ Wilmot Wolverines
Wilmot Recreation Centre
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13BB
@ Lakeshore Lightning
Playoff
Atlas Tube Recreation Centre
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18C
@ Wilmot Wolverines C
U18D3-27
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18BB
vs Waterloo Ravens
Playoff
Central Huron Community Complex
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11C
vs Grand River Mustangs B
U11D4-13
Central Huron Community Complex
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Home Game
U9B
vs St. Mary's Rock
Central Huron Community Complex
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15BB
vs Lakeshore Lightning
Playoff
Central Huron Community Complex
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13BB
vs Lakeshore Lightning
Playoff
Central Huron Community Complex
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18BB
@ Waterloo Ravens
Playoff
Rim Park (Manulif Financial Sportsplex)
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13C
@ Lucan Irish C
U13D3-29
Lucan
6-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11BB
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Playoff
Julie McArther Centre
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Senior
vs Milverton
Hensall Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18C
vs London Devilettes C
U18D3-02
Seaforth Arena
1-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15C
@ Lambeth Lancers B
U15D3-24
Lambeth
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18BB
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Playoff
Julie McArther Centre
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15C
@ B.A.D. Blazers C
U15D3-04
East Elgin (Kinsmen)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15BB
@ South Huron Sabres
Playoff
Stephen Township Arena
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13C
@ South Huron Sabres
Playdown
South Huron Rec Centre
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:30 PM
Home Game
U9HL
vs St. Marys Rock HL
U9HLB-28
Seaforth Arena
4-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15C
vs St. Mary's Rock
Playdown
Seaforth Arena
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18C
@ Tillsonburg Lightning C
U18D3-24
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18BB
vs Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Playoff
Seaforth Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15C
@ St. Mary's Rock
Playdown
Pyramid Recreation Centre
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11C
@ Central Perth Predators
Playdown
Elma Logan Arena
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18C
vs Lucknow/Wingham 86ers
Playdown
Blyth Arena
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15C
@ Central Perth Predators C
U15D3-07
Elma-Logan Arena
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11C
vs South Huron Sabres
Playdown
Seaforth Arena
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15C
vs Central Perth Predators
Playdown
Seaforth Arena
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13BB
vs London Devilettes
Playoff
Seaforth Arena
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:00 PM
Home Game
U9B
vs Cambridge Roadrunners
Seaforth Arena
2-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11BB
vs Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Playoff
Blyth Arena
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11HL
vs Ilderton Jets HL
U11D6-07
Seaforth Arena
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13HL
@ St. Thomas Panthers HL
U13D6-16
St. Thomas Memorial
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15BB
@ Lakeshore Lightning
Playoff
Atlas Tube Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:45 PM
Away Game
U9HL
@ St. Marys Rock HL
U9HLB-31
St. Marys (Blue)
6-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13BB
@ London Devilettes
Playoff
London Sports Park
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9B
@ South Huron Sabres
Stephen Township Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15C
@ Upper Maitland Mustangs
Playdown
Howick Arena & Community Centre
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
6:30 PM
Away Game
Senior
@ Monkton
Elma Logan Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11C
vs Stratford Aces C
U11D4-12
Seaforth Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
9:00 AM
Home Game
U9C
vs Tillsonburg Lightning C
U9B-32
Seaforth Arena
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:00 AM
Away Game
U9HL
@ Central Perth Predators
U9HLB-34
Elma-Logan Arena
6-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11HL
vs Lucan Irish C > HL
U11D6-08
Seaforth Arena
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U13HL
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Tiverton Arena
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11C
@ Central Perth Predators C
U11D4-01
PERC
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13HL
@ Ilderton Jets HL
U13D6-06
Ilderton
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:00 PM
Away Game
U9C
@ Bluewater Hawks C
U9B-37
WMMC
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:00 PM
Home Game
Senior
vs Monkton
Hensall Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:50 PM
Away Exhibition
U15C
@ Ilderton Jets
Ilderton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
5:30 PM
Home Game
U9B
vs North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Central Huron Community Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U13C
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
U7
Sarnia Jamboree
Sarnia, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:50 AM
Away Game
U9HL
@ South Huron Sabres HL
U9HLB-04
Stephen Township
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13HL
vs Ilderton Jets HL
U13D6-2V3
Goderich Maitland Rec (YMCA)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
Away Game
U9C
@ Ilderton Jets C
U9B-31
Ilderton
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U13BB
@ South Huron Sabres
South Huron Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U15C
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Southamton Coliseum
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
9:00 AM
Away Game
U9HL
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
U9HLB-39
North Middlesex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11C
vs North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
U11D4-1V4
Central Huron Community Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13C
vs Central Perth Predators C
U13D3-2V3
Central Huron Community Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9B
@ South Huron Sabres
Stephen Township Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U11BB
@ Ayr Rockets
Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13BB
vs South Huron Sabres
Central Huron Community Complex
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U7
Brampton Canadettes
Brampton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
10:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U11BB
@ Lucan Irish
Lucan Community Memorial Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
2:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U13BB
@ Bluewater Hawks
Gemini Sportsplex Arena