Schedule & Results (Huron Heat)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
May 06 20197:15 PM Peewee BBLondon DevilettesWestern Fair Sports Centre
Oct 20 20194:30 PM Senior CBelmore Hensall Arena
Oct 26 20191:45 PM Senior CStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex(RBc Arena and Molson Arena)
Oct 27 20194:30 PM Senior CMilverton Hensall Arena
Nov 03 20194:30 PM Senior CMilverton-Must Hensall Arena
Nov 10 20194:30 PM Senior CElma Logan Hensall Arena
Nov 17 20194:30 PM Senior CMilverton Hensall Arena
Nov 24 20191:45 PM Senior CTwin Centre HericanesSt. Clements Arena
NOVD3-82Dec 01 20194:30 PM Novice HL 2 (Calder)St. Thomas PanthersJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
NOVD3-10Dec 01 20194:30 PM Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)St. Thomas PanthersJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
Dec 07 20196:30 PM Senior CMilverton-Must Milverton Arena
Dec 08 20194:30 PM Senior CTwin Centre HericanesHensall Arena
Dec 15 20198:30 PM Senior CElma Logan Elma Logan Arena
NOVD3-06Dec 28 20192:00 PM Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)Lucan Irish HLSeaforth Arena
Dec 28 20193:15 PM Peewee HLWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton Community Centre
Dec 29 20196:00 PM Atom BLambeth LancersLambeth Community Center
Jan 05 20204:30 PM Senior CStratford AcesHensall Arena
Jan 12 20208:30 PM Senior CElma Logan Elma Logan Arena
Jan 18 20201:00 PM Peewee BSt. Thomas PanthersSeaforth Arena
NOVD3-61Jan 18 20202:00 PM Novice HL 2 (Calder)Lucan Irish HLSeaforth Arena
Jan 18 20205:45 PM Midget ABluewater HawksGemini Sportsplex Arena
Jan 18 20208:00 PM Midget BWalkerton CapitalsCentral Huron Community Complex
Jan 18 20208:30 PM Senior CMilverton Milverton Arena
Jan 19 20204:30 PM Senior CBelmore Hensall Arena
Jan 26 20205:00 PM Senior CTwin Centre HericanesSt. Clements Arena
Jan 31 20208:00 PM Senior CBelmore Belmore Arena
Feb 02 20204:30 PM Senior CStratford AcesHensall Arena
OWWA PDFeb 04 20209:00 PM Senior CMilverton Milverton Arena
Feb 08 20206:30 PM Senior CMilverton-Must Milverton Arena
Feb 14 20208:00 PM Senior CBelmore Belmore Arena
Half IceFeb 15 202012:35 PM Initiation Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
OWHA PDFeb 15 20201:00 PM Peewee BMitchell MeteorsSeaforth Arena
OWWA PDFeb 15 20206:00 PM Senior CElma Logan Elma Logan Arena
LLFHL-1Feb 22 20208:00 PM Midget ABluewater HawksCentral Huron Community Complex
LLFHL-2Feb 23 20202:15 PM Midget ABluewater HawksGemini Sportsplex Arena
LLFHL-3Feb 25 20208:00 PM Midget ABluewater HawksCentral Huron Community Complex
LLFHL-1Feb 25 20207:00 PM Atom ASaugeen Maitland LightniingZurich Arena
LLFHL-2Feb 27 20207:00 PM Atom ASaugeen Maitland LightniingTeeswater-Culross Community Centre
LLFHL-3Feb 28 20207:30 PM Atom ASaugeen Maitland LightniingSeaforth Arena
LLFHL-1Feb 22 20201:00 PM Peewee BBGuelph Jr. GryphonsSeaforth Arena
LLFHL -2Feb 23 20204:45 PM Peewee BBGuelph Jr. GryphonsWest End Recreation Centre
LLFHL-3Mar 01 202012:30 PM Peewee BBGuelph Jr. GryphonsCentral Huron Community Complex
OWHA PDFeb 21 20207:30 PM Atom ASouth Huron SabresSeaforth Arena
BAN-A-3Feb 21 20208:30 PM Bantam CSt. Marys Rock CSeaforth Arena
Half IceFeb 22 202010:00 AM Initiation Mitchell MeteorsSeaforth Arena
OWHA PDFeb 22 202011:00 AM Bantam CCentral Perth PredatorsMilverton Arena
NOVC-16Feb 22 20202:00 PM Novice HL 2 (Calder)Stratford Aces RedSeaforth Arena
NOVC-03Feb 22 20204:45 PM Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
ATO-E-01Feb 23 202011:00 AM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)B.A.D. Blazers HLBelmont
OWHA PDFeb 23 202011:30 AM Atom ASaugeen Maitland LightniingCentral Huron Community Complex
BAN-A-2Feb 23 202012:00 PM Bantam CTillsonburg Lightning CBrussels Arena
Feb 23 202012:30 PM Novice BSouth Huron SabresHensall Arena
OWWA PDFeb 23 20203:00 PM Senior CStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex(RBc Arena and Molson Arena)
ATO-D-03Feb 23 20203:00 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)St. Thomas Panthers HLBrussels Arena
OWHA PDFeb 23 20207:00 PM Midget BSt. Mary's RockPyramid Recreation Centre
ATO-D-07Feb 24 20207:00 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)South Huron Sabres HLStephen Township
PW-D-03Feb 25 20207:00 PM Peewee HLWest Oxford Inferno CSeaforth Arena
OWHA PDFeb 25 20207:45 PM Bantam CLucknow/Wingham 86ersNorth Huron Wescast Community Centre
OWHA PDFeb 25 20208:00 PM Bantam BBStratford AcesSeaforth Arena
Feb 26 20207:30 PM Senior CBelmore Seaforth Arena
OWHA PDFeb 27 20207:00 PM Peewee BBSouth Huron SabresBlyth Arena
BAN-A-8Feb 27 20208:30 PM Bantam CTillsonburg Lightning CTillsonburg (Memorial)
OWHA-PDFeb 28 20206:30 PM Atom BSouth Huron SabresStephen Township Arena
OWHA PDFeb 28 20208:00 PM Peewee BMitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
Feb 28 20208:00 PM Senior CBelmore Belmore Arena
OWHA PDFeb 28 20208:30 PM Bantam CMitchell MeteorsSeaforth Arena
OWHA PDFeb 29 20202:00 PM Midget BSt. Mary's RockSeaforth Arena
OWHA PDFeb 29 20203:15 PM Peewee BBStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex(RBc Arena and Molson Arena)
Feb 29 20204:00 PM Novice BSouth Huron SabresStephen Township Arena
NOVC-02Feb 29 20205:45 PM Novice HL 2 (Calder)Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
Mar 01 202011:00 AM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
OWHA PDMar 01 202011:00 AM Atom BStratford AcesBlyth Arena
OWHA PDMar 01 202011:30 AM Bantam CLucknow/Wingham 86ersCentral Huron Community Complex
NOVA-02Mar 01 202012:30 PM Novice BLucan Irish CHensall Arena
OWHA PDMar 01 20201:30 PM Midget BStratford AcesCentral Huron Community Complex
OWHA PDMar 01 20203:00 PM Midget AStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex(RBc Arena and Molson Arena)
OWHA PDMar 01 20204:30 PM Senior CExeter Hensall Arena
ATO-D-10Mar 01 20205:30 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)St. Thomas Panthers HLJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
OWHA PDMar 02 20207:15 PM Atom AStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex(RBc Arena and Molson Arena)
OWHA PDMar 03 20206:00 PM Peewee BBSouth Huron SabresSouth Huron Rec Centre
PW-D-02Mar 03 20207:00 PM Peewee HLLambton Attack HLSeaforth Arena
NOVC-18Mar 04 20205:30 PM Novice HL 1 (Vanstone)Novice HL 2 (Calder)Seaforth Arena
BAN-A-9Mar 04 20207:45 PM Bantam CTillsonburg Lightning CTillsonburg (Memorial)
OWHA PDMar 05 20207:15 PM Bantam BBStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex(RBc Arena and Molson Arena)
NOVA-04Mar 06 20206:30 PM Novice BStratford Aces WhiteSeaforth Arena
OWHA PDMar 06 20207:30 PM Peewee BBStratford AcesSeaforth Arena
OWHA PDMar 06 20208:30 PM Peewee BMitchell MeteorsSeaforth Arena
Mar 07 202011:00 AM Novice BLambeth LancersLambeth Community Center
ATO-D-04Mar 07 202011:30 AM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)Lucan Irish HLLucan
ATO-E-04Mar 07 20201:00 PM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)B.A.D. Blazers HLSeaforth Arena
OWHA-PDMar 07 20201:45 PM Atom BStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex(RBc Arena and Molson Arena)
OWHA PDMar 07 20202:00 PM Bantam BBStratford AcesSeaforth Arena
NOVC-20Mar 07 20204:00 PM Novice HL 2 (Calder)South Huron SabresStephen Township
OWHA PDMar 07 20204:45 PM Bantam CMitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
OWHA PDMar 08 202011:30 AM Bantam CSouth Huron SabresCentral Huron Community Complex
ATO-E-08Mar 08 202012:00 PM Atom HL 1 (Haggit)Lambton Attack HLAlvinston
ATO-D-02Mar 08 202012:00 PM Atom HL 2 (Kerr)South Huron Sabres HLBlyth Arena
PW-D-01Mar 08 20203:00 PM Peewee HLSt. Thomas Panthers HLBrussels Arena
BAN-A-4Mar 09 20207:45 PM Bantam CSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Blue)
NOVA-17Mar 14 202011:45 AM Novice BStratford Aces WhiteRotary Complex (Molson)
PW-D-07Mar 14 20201:00 PM Peewee HLSt. Thomas Panthers HLSt. Thomas Memorial
NOVA-13Mar 22 20202:05 PM Novice BSt. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
NOVA-05Mar 28 202012:00 PM Novice BIlderton Jets CIlderton
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Huron Heat on Twitter
- and -
Visit Huron Heat on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from huronheat.com on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 8:13 PM