U13HL (Huron Heat)

OWHA logo
PROUD
MEMBER
Upcoming Events
Standings

Available Standings Previews

  • For This Team (2)
  • Other Related (9)
TeamPts
15
14
8
5
5
1
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (31)
    -- Mon, Mar 04 --
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division I
    7:00PM
    Lambton Attack B
    0-2
    Chatham-Kent Crush B
    [U13D1-01] Blenheim Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division VI
    7:00PM
    Woodstock Wildcats HL
    3-6
    St. Thomas Panthers HL
    [U13D6-20] St. Thomas Elgin Memorial Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division IV
    6:30PM
    Stratford Aces C
    @
    Twin Centre Hericanes C
    [U13D4-18] Wellesley Arena
    -- Sun, Mar 03 --
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division II
    6:15PM
    Southpoint Stars B
    1-2
    St. Marys Rock B
    [U13D2-22] St. Marys Arena (Rock Rink)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division V
    6:00PM
    Mooretown Lady Flags C
    1-2
    Lambeth Lancers C
    [U13D5-02] Lambeth Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division III
    5:00PM
    St. Thomas Panthers C
    2-0
    Chatham-Kent Crush C
    [U13D3-15] Ken Houston Memorial Centre
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division I
    4:20PM
    Chatham-Kent Crush B
    4-2
    Mooretown Lady Flags B
    [U13D1-16] Mooretown Sports Complex (Rink 2)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division II
    4:00PM
    London Devilettes B 658
    4-2
    Woodstock Wildcats B
    [U13D2-29] Woodstock Civic Centre
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division II
    3:30PM
    Southpoint Stars B
    0-0
    Kitchener Lady Rangers B
    [U13D2-08] Activa Sports Complex (Tom Graham)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division VI
    3:00PM
    Ilderton Jets HL
    3-2
    Woodstock Wildcats HL
    [U13D6-28] Woodstock Civic Centre
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division III
    2:30PM
    Huron Heat C
    6-1
    Lucan Irish C
    [U13D3-29] Lucan Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division V
    12:00PM
    Tillsonburg Lightning C
    3-3
    South Huron Sabres C
    [U13D5-20] Stephen Township Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division I
    11:30AM
    Sarnia Lady Sting B
    0-4
    Chatham-Kent Crush B
    [U13D1-04] Chatham Memorial Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division III
    11:15AM
    B.A.D. Blazers C
    0-4
    Bluewater Hawks B
    [U13D3-06] Gemini Sportsplex (Green)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division IV
    10:30AM
    Woodstock Wildcats C
    1-0
    Stratford Aces C
    [U13D4-13] Stratford Rotary Complex (Rink A)
    -- Sat, Mar 02 --
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division II
    6:15PM
    Southpoint Stars B
    1-1
    Kitchener Lady Rangers B
    [U13D2-17R] Sportsworld Arenas (Practice)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division III
    5:00PM
    Wallaceburg Lakers C
    1-1
    St. Thomas Panthers C
    [U13D3-40] St. Thomas Elgin Memorial Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division I
    3:15PM
    Lambton Attack B
    3-0
    Sarnia Lady Sting B
    [U13D1-23] Sarnia Progressive Auto Sales Arena (Rink 2)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division I
    2:45PM
    Chatham-Kent Crush B
    1-1
    Stratford Aces B
    [U13D1-27] Stratford Rotary Complex (Rink B)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division IV
    2:00PM
    Stratford Aces C
    1-1
    Woodstock Wildcats C
    [U13D4-29] Woodstock Civic Centre
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division III
    1:50PM
    Chatham-Kent Crush C
    0-2
    Lakeshore Lightning B > C
    [U13D3-25] Atlas Tube Centre (The Rock)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division V
    1:30PM
    Lambeth Lancers C
    0-0
    Mooretown Lady Flags C
    [U13D5-14] Mooretown Sports Complex (Rink 2)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division VI
    1:00PM
    Ilderton Jets HL
    1-6
    St. Thomas Panthers HL
    [U13D6-17] St. Thomas Elgin Memorial Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division I
    12:05PM
    London Devilettes B 636
    3-2
    Mooretown Lady Flags B
    [U13D1-18] Mooretown Sports Complex (Rink 1)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division II
    12:00PM
    St. Marys Rock B
    4-0
    Woodstock Wildcats B
    [U13D2-30] Woodstock Civic Centre
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division II
    9:00AM
    Ilderton Jets B
    2-5
    Southpoint Stars B
    [U13D2-16] Southwest Middlesex
    -- Fri, Mar 01 --
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division I
    6:00PM
    Lambton Attack B
    1-3
    London Devilettes B 636
    [U13D1-15] London Sports Park (North Pad)
    -- Thu, Feb 29 --
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division III
    7:00PM
    Lucan Irish C
    2-5
    B.A.D. Blazers C
    [U13D3-03] Belmont Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division I
    7:00PM
    Mooretown Lady Flags B
    1-1
    Lambton Attack B
    [U13D1-08] Brooke, Alvinston, Inwood Community Centre
    -- Wed, Feb 28 --
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division II
    6:45PM
    London Devilettes B 658
    3-0
    St. Marys Rock B
    [U13D2-25] St. Marys Arena (Blue Rink)
    -- Tue, Feb 27 --
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division III
    6:30PM
    Central Perth Predators C
    0-1
    Huron Heat C
    [U13D3-20] Seaforth Arena
  • Today (2)
    -- Tue, Mar 05 --
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division III
    6:00PM
    Chatham-Kent Crush C
    @
    Wallaceburg Lakers C
    [U13D3-41] Walpole Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division IV
    7:00PM
    Twin Centre Hericanes C
    @
    Woodstock Wildcats C
    [U13D4-26] Woodstock Civic Centre
  • Upcoming (18)
    -- Thu, Mar 07 --
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division III
    6:45PM
    Lucan Irish C
    @
    St. Thomas Panthers C
    [U13D3-38] Joe Thornton Community Centre (Presstran)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division III
    7:00PM
    Mitchell Meteors C
    @
    Central Perth Predators C
    [U13D3-14] Elma-Logan Arena
    -- Sat, Mar 09 --
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division VI
    11:00AM
    Wallaceburg Lakers HL
    @
    Lucan Irish HL
    [U13D6-11] Lucan Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division I
    12:15PM
    Stratford Aces B
    @
    London Devilettes B 636
    [U13D1-13] London Sports Park (North Pad)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division VI
    1:00PM
    Huron Heat HL
    @
    St. Thomas Panthers HL
    [U13D6-16] St. Thomas Elgin Memorial Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division IV
    3:30PM
    Stratford Aces C
    @
    Wilmot Wolverines C
    [U13D4-25] Wilmot Rec Complex (Optimist)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division V
    4:15PM
    South Huron Sabres C
    @
    Tillsonburg Lightning C
    [U13D5-26] Tillsonburg Arena (Memorial)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division II
    6:05PM
    St. Marys Rock B
    @
    Ilderton Jets B
    [U13D2-04] Ilderton Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division III
    6:30PM
    Lucan Irish C
    @
    Chatham-Kent Crush C
    [U13D3-18] Chatham Memorial Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division III
    7:00PM
    Central Perth Predators C
    @
    B.A.D. Blazers C
    [U13D3-02] The FlightExec Centre (APC Rink)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division I
    8:00PM
    Mooretown Lady Flags B
    @
    Chatham-Kent Crush B
    [U13D1-03] William Erickson Arena
    -- Sun, Mar 10 --
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division I
    10:15AM
    Sarnia Lady Sting B
    @
    London Devilettes B 636
    [U13D1-11] London Sports Park (North Pad)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division I
    11:30AM
    Mooretown Lady Flags B
    @
    Stratford Aces B
    [U13D1-26] Stratford Rotary Complex (Rink A)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division IV
    1:00PM
    Wilmot Wolverines C
    @
    North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
    [U13D4-09] North Middlesex Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division VI
    1:30PM
    Lucan Irish HL
    @
    Ilderton Jets HL
    [U13D6-07] Ilderton Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division IV
    2:30PM
    Bluewater Hawks C
    @
    Twin Centre Hericanes C
    [U13D4-16] Wellesley Arena
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division V
    4:20PM
    St. Marys Rock HL
    @
    Mooretown Lady Flags C
    [U13D5-11] Mooretown Sports Complex (Rink 2)
    WOGHL | 2023-2024 | U13 | Playoff Round Robin | Division II
    6:10PM
    Kitchener Lady Rangers B
    @
    St. Marys Rock B
    [U13D2-23] St. Marys Arena (Rock Rink)
Team Record
2023-2024
Upcoming Games
Mar
09
Sat
U13HL
1:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers HLU13D6-16
St. Thomas Memorial
Mar
16
Sat
U13HL
2:15 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Tiverton Arena
Mar
17
Sun
U13HL
1:30 PM
@ Ilderton Jets HLU13D6-06
Ilderton
Dec_4.jpeg
No events for Tue, Mar 05, 2024
No events for Wed, Mar 06, 2024
No events for Thu, Mar 07, 2024